Welcome to APD Incorporated
➤ Free shipping on orders over $350 within 48 U.S. states!

Photos For Reference Purposes Only. Actual Product Appearance
May Different, Please Use Item Name To Determine Actual Products.

3M 7000031584 Crimplok Jacketed ST Connector, MM 6901
Minimum Order Unit: 1

Quantity Per Case: 1CS = 60EA

Bill Unit: Case

MFG Stock Number:
00-054007-92813-3

MFG UPC Number:
54007928133

Grade:

Internal Source: 3M 2019
Item #: 3M-7000031584

Availability: Typically in Stock
Usually ships In
Stock Item. Manufacturer classifies this item as a stock item and will typically ship it with in 3 business days. Due to inventory fluctuation and demand, please contact us if you have a definitive dock date requirement before placing your orders.

Retail: $397.02
Price: $330.85
You Save: $66.17 (16.7%)

    Quantity:
    3M 7000031584 Crimplok Jacketed ST Connector, MM 6901
    3M Crimplok ST Jacketed Connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule that renders assured contact of fibers and quality performance. This flame-retardant connector uses a proven malleable metal element and fiber-gripping technology for easy virtual installation anywhere without any electrical power.
    Zirconia ceramic ferrule delivers contact of fibers and quality performance;Thermoplastic polymer body and engineered resin housing;For data and IPTV applications;Multimode ST connector for bi-directional data transfer;Accommodates 250 or 900 Micro Meter fiber;Shell comes in beige color;Durable thermoplastic elastomer boot comes in beige color;60/carton