Welcome to APD Incorporated
➤ Free shipping on orders over $350 within 48 U.S. states!

Photos For Reference Purposes Only. Actual Product Appearance
May Different, Please Use Item Name To Determine Actual Products.

3M 7000031660 Hot Melt Jacketed FC Connector SM 8200-W
Minimum Order Unit: 1

Quantity Per Case: 1CS = 60EA

Bill Unit: Case

MFG Stock Number:
00-051138-89062-9

MFG UPC Number:
51138890629

Grade:

Internal Source: 3M 2019
Item #: 3M-7000031660

Availability: Typically in Stock
Usually ships In
Stock Item. Manufacturer classifies this item as a stock item and will typically ship it with in 3 business days. Due to inventory fluctuation and demand, please contact us if you have a definitive dock date requirement before placing your orders.

Retail: $613.49
Price: $511.24
You Save: $102.25 (16.7%)

    Quantity:
    3M 7000031660 Hot Melt Jacketed FC Connector SM 8200-W
    3M Hot Melt FC Connector has a pre-radiused ferrule, which is designed to offer contact of fibers. The connector offers quality performance with a durable zirconia ceramic ferrule while remaining stable over a temperature change. The connector can be used for restoration and termination of patch cords.
    Easy to use on backbone and horizontal cable;Renders high performance in a wide range of indoor and outdoor applications;Accommodates 250 or 900 Micro Meter fiber;Singlemode FC connector for 1-way data transfer;Shell comes in steel color;Durable thermoplastic elastomer boot comes in white color;Engineered resin housing and body;1/bag, 60/carton