Welcome to APD Incorporated
➤ Free shipping on orders over $350 within 48 U.S. states!

Photos For Reference Purposes Only. Actual Product Appearance
May Different, Please Use Item Name To Determine Actual Products.

3M 7000031718 No Polish SC Connector MM, 50 ?m 6800-50/LOMMF
Minimum Order Unit: 1

Quantity Per Case: 1CS = 60EA

Bill Unit: Case

MFG Stock Number:
00-051115-26066-7

MFG UPC Number:
51115260667

Grade:

Internal Source: 3M 2019
Item #: 3M-7000031718

Availability: Typically in Stock
Usually ships In
Stock Item. Manufacturer classifies this item as a stock item and will typically ship it with in 3 business days. Due to inventory fluctuation and demand, please contact us if you have a definitive dock date requirement before placing your orders.

Retail: $739.22
Price: $616.02
You Save: $123.20 (16.7%)

    Quantity:
    3M 7000031718 No Polish SC Connector MM, 50 �m 6800-50/LOMMF
    3M SC Connector has a thermoplastic elastomer, bell-shaped boot that prevents the fiber from bending below minimum bend radius. This SC connector is great for FTTP drop terminations, LAN structured cabling backbone and fiber-to-the-enclosure applications. The splice in the connector can be opened and reused with the included cap lifter to maximize termination yield.
    Engineered resin housing and body;For data communication applications;Flat cleave, multimode 50 Micro Meter LOMMF SC connector for bi-directional data transfer;Shell comes in aqua color;Durable thermoplastic elastomer boot comes in white color;Accommodates 250 or 900 Micro Meter fiber;RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant;1/bag, 60/carton