Welcome to APD Incorporated
➤ Free shipping on orders over $350 within 48 U.S. states!

Photos For Reference Purposes Only. Actual Product Appearance
May Different, Please Use Item Name To Determine Actual Products.

3M 7000031729 No Polish LC Connector MM, 50 ?m 6830-50/LOMMF
Minimum Order Unit: 60 Each

Quantity Per Case: 60

Bill Unit: Case

MFG Stock Number:
7000031729

MFG UPC Number:
00051115262166

Grade:

Internal Source: 3M 2019
Item #: 3M-7000031729

Availability: Typically in Stock
Usually ships In
Stock Item. Manufacturer classifies this item as a stock item and will typically ship it with in 3 business days. Due to inventory fluctuation and demand, please contact us if you have a definitive dock date requirement before placing your orders.

Retail: $935.28
Price: $697.97
You Save: $237.31 (25.4%)

    Quantity:
    3M No Polish LC Connector uses a 1-piece, pre-assembled design for enabling fast, on-site termination of 250 �m and 900 �m fiber. This connector uses a simple and reliable field tool for termination of fiber.
    3M LC Connector works great in FTTP drop terminations, LAN structured cabling backbone and fiber-to-the-enclosure applications. The splice in the connector can be opened and reused with the included cap lifter to maximize termination yield. The connector has a thermoplastic elastomer, streamlined boot. The fiber holder guides and aligns fiber into the connector with minimal insertion force.
    Engineered resin housing and body;For data communication applications;Multimode 50 ?m LOMMF LC connector for bi-directional data transfer;Shell comes in aqua color;Durable thermoplastic elastomer boot comes in white color;Accommodates 250 or 900 Micro Meter fiber;RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant;1/bag, 60/carton