Welcome to APD Incorporated
➤ Free shipping on orders over $350 within 48 U.S. states!

Photos For Reference Purposes Only. Actual Product Appearance
May Different, Please Use Item Name To Determine Actual Products.

3M 7000031741 No Polish Jacketed SC SM, Angle Splice 8802-T/APC/AS/1.6-3
Minimum Order Unit: 60 Each

Quantity Per Case: 60

Bill Unit: Case

MFG Stock Number:
7000031741

MFG UPC Number:
00051115535857

Grade:

Internal Source: 3M 2019
Item #: 3M-7000031741

Availability: Typically in Stock
Usually ships In
Stock Item. Manufacturer classifies this item as a stock item and will typically ship it with in 3 business days. Due to inventory fluctuation and demand, please contact us if you have a definitive dock date requirement before placing your orders.

Retail: $1,073.60
Price: $801.19
You Save: $272.41 (25.4%)

    Quantity:
    3M No Polish SC/APC Connector for jacketed cable enables fast, on-site termination of 1.6 to 3.0 mm jacketed cable.
    3M SC/APC Connector has a splice that can be opened and reused with the included cap lifter, maximizing installation yield. The twist-on, hard shell boot clamps onto the cable jacket and aramid fiber and offers outstanding strain relief. This connector is great for FTTP drop terminations, LAN structured cabling backbone and fiber-to-the-enclosure applications. The angle-splice connector is designed for analog video transmission with very low optical refection.
    Engineered resin housing and body;For data communication applications;Angle cleave, singlemode SC/APC connector for 1-way data transfer;Shell comes in black color;Durable thermoplastic elastomer boot comes in black color;Accommodates 1.6 to 3 mm jacketed cable;RoHS 2011/65/EU Compliant;60/pack